Moringa Oleifera, also known as the ‘miracle tree’ and the ‘tree that never dies’ is the source of a soft and moisturizing natural oil with unique potential across a variety of cosmetic applications. Due to its incredible oxidative stability, Moringa Oil enables personal care formulations to avoid rancidity for a long period of time. The rich emolliency created by the Behenyl acid provides a distinctive, non-greasy after-feel. Noticeable qualities of the oil in personal care applications include its silky texture, long-lasting moisturizing effect, and ability to soften and soothe skin. Proven applications include: bath & massage oils, creams & lotions, hair preparations, liquid makeup, lipstick and suntan lotions.
Cold-Pressed Moringa is a pale yellow liquid at ambient temperatures with a mild nutty characteristic. The oil is available in 25 kilogram and 190 kilogram Epoxy Steel Drums.